Sheffield city centre

Star BeautyEvolution

A beauty and aesthetics studio for brows, lashes, hair, skin and advanced treatments — delivered with precision, care and honest pricing.

Opening times
Monday – Saturday, 9am – 6pm
Where
33–35 Charles Street, S1 2HU, Sheffield
Client with softly shaped brows at Star Beauty Evolution in Sheffield
✦

Before & after

Our work, in progress

Placeholder imagery — these spaces are reserved for real client before & after photos.

Brow shaping result placeholder
Brows
Lash extension result placeholder
Lashes
Hair colour result placeholder
Hair
Facial treatment placeholder
Skin

Price list

Star Beauty Evolution

Facial Threading or Waxing

  • Eyebrows£8
  • Upper lip£3
  • Chin£5
  • Side£8
  • Neck£6
  • Forehead£5
  • Full face£25

Brow & Lash Tint

  • Eyebrow tint£7
  • Eyelash tint£15
  • Brow lamination£35
  • Lash lamination£35

Lashes

  • Strip lashesFrom £7–12
  • Individual party lashes£25
  • Semi-permanent lashes — classic£35
  • Semi-permanent lashes — hybrid£50
  • Semi-permanent lashes — Russian£55

Waxing

  • Half arms£15
  • Full arms£20
  • Half legs£20
  • Full legs£30
  • Under arms£10
  • Hollywood wax£30
  • Bikini line£15
  • Back£15
  • Full body£100

Facial Treatments

  • Luxury facial£45
  • Galvanic facial£55
  • Hydra facial£70
  • Vampire facial£90

    Including micro-needling

Hair Cut

  • Wash & blow dryFrom £20–35
  • Wash, cut & blow dryFrom £25–35
  • Fringe£7
  • Hair stylingFrom £25

Colour

  • Root colourFrom £35
  • Full head colourFrom £50
  • HighlightsFrom £85
  • BalayageFrom £95
  • OmbréFrom £110
  • Hair bleachFrom £60
  • Toner£35

Skin & Hair Treatment Station

  • Hair PRP + micro-needling£120
  • Face PRP + micro-needling£115
  • Hair mesotherapy£145

    Including micro-needling + LED therapy

  • Face mesotherapy£145

    Including micro-needling + LED therapy

  • Anti-wrinkle injection (Botox) — 3 areas£165
  • Nasolabial filler£220
  • Cheek filler£250
  • Chin filler£195
  • Lip filler (0.5 ml)£105
  • Lip filler (1 ml)£175
  • Microblading£170

Prices are a guide and may vary with hair length, thickness and treatment plan. Call 07401928960 to confirm.

Our subsidiary

Asthera-SPMU By RH

Semi-permanent makeup, injectables and IV therapy — provided at the doorstep as well as in salon.

Semi-Permanent Makeup

  • Powder / Kombi / Ombré brows£150
  • Lip blush / neutralisation£150
  • Dark circle concealer£150
  • Hair micropigmentation£150
  • Hair loss shading£150
  • Top-ups£80

Dermal Fillers

  • Classic lips 1.1 ml£100
  • Dolly lips 1.1 ml£110
  • Russian lips 1.1 ml£120
  • Classic lips 0.5 ml£50
  • Dolly lips 0.5 ml£60
  • Russian lips 0.5 ml£70
  • Marionette & smile lines£100
  • Cheeks / chin / jawline filler£100–150

Skin Boosters

  • Profhilo£200
  • Lumi Eyes£80
  • Lumi Eyes Pro£150

Fat Dissolving (Lemon Bottle)

  • Small area£70
  • Medium area£120
  • Large area£170

Anti-Wrinkle (Botox)

  • 1 area£100
  • 2 areas£130
  • 3 areas£150
  • Full face lift£250

Vitamin Injections & Extras

  • B12£30
  • C / D / Biotin / Iron£40
  • Brow lift£70
  • Lip flip | Smokers lines | Bunny lines | Pixi tip£60

    All-around price

IV Therapy Menu

Anti-Ageing IV Therapy

£250 per session

An anti-ageing booster IV that can help in the fight against free radicals that cause many of the signs of ageing.

Myers Cocktail IV Therapy

£150 per session

Delivers a blend of vitamins and minerals directly into the bloodstream, aiming to enhance energy, boost the immune system and address nutrient deficiencies.

NAD 1000mg IV Therapy

£300 per session

NAD is a naturally occurring molecule that supports overall cellular health. It impacts skin health by improving elasticity and reducing signs of ageing.

Skin Whitening IV Therapy

£100 per session

A solution of vitamins and antioxidants such as glutathione and Vitamin C administered intravenously, aiming to reduce pigmentation, even out skin tone and promote a brighter complexion.

4 sessions £300 · 6 sessions £450

Snow White Drips IV Therapy

£150 per session

An intravenous treatment designed to brighten and hydrate the skin. Glutathione, a powerful antioxidant, helps reduce melanin production for a brighter, more even skin tone.

4 sessions £500 · 6 sessions £700

Also offering micro-needling, BB Glow, skinny drips and more.

Aesthetics results — placeholder imagery

Semi-permanent brow result placeholder
SPMU brows
Lip filler result placeholder
Lip filler
Skin booster result placeholder
Skin boosters
Brow lift result placeholder
Brow lift

Visit us

Come and say hello

Walk in or call ahead — we are on Charles Street in Sheffield city centre, six days a week.

Call the salon
07401928960
Find us
33–35 Charles Street, S1 2HU, Sheffield
Opening times
Monday – Saturday · 9am – 6pm